VAAL
2
VAAL 21/02/2019
11h46
ALL TO COME MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)
Plat - 1200m - 110000 Rand - 17 Partants
Arrivée officielle : 13 - 1 - 17 - 6
Non-partant (s) : 14 - 15 - 19
Terrain : Standard
Plat - 1200m - 110000 Rand - 17 Partants
Non-partant (s) : 14 - 15 - 19
Terrain : Standard
Place | N° | Chevaux (sexe/âge) écurie | Jockey |
---|---|---|---|
1er | 13 | BOUTIQUE (F/4) | G Lerena |
2e | 1 | IT TAKES TWO (F/4) | C Zackey |
3e | 17 | STEADY WAY (F/4) | D De Gouveia |
4e | 6 | CATCH A GLIMPSE (F/4) | C Habib |
S/A | Poids | Musique | Corde | Cotes | SG Simple gagnant | SP Simple placé | ZS ZEshow | ZC ZECouillon | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
En direct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
IT TAKES TWO
C Zackey
- Gokhan Terzi
Box: 5 -
F/4
-
60 kg
2p (18) 3p 6p 4p
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 2p (18) 3p 6p 4p | 5 | Rolled in - bumping when 13/2 and 2nd of 19 runners, 0.70 lengths behind FLORIDA QUAYS over 1200m at VAAL on 15 January 19. Should be cherry-ripe. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
WITHOUT LIMITS
R Munger
- WGC Miller
Box: 7 -
F/4
-
60 kg
2p 3p 5p (18) 6p 6p 4p
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 2p 3p 5p (18) 6p 6p 4p | 7 | Run out of it when 12/1 and 2nd of 12 runners, 1.70 lengths behind STARLIGHTTEMPTRESS over 1200m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 09 February 19. Threatening - chance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
CAPTAINS LOVE
K Matsunyane
- C Binda
Box: 19 -
F/4
-
60 kg
2p 3p 15p (18) 9p 4p 6p
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 2p 3p 15p (18) 9p 4p 6p | 19 | Jumped out-hung out when 22/10 and 2nd of 9 runners, 1.00 lengths behind COSMIC MIST over 1000m at VAAL CLASSIC on 05 February 19. Ran R3 Turf Stand 17 Feb. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
KINDAVAR
M Yeni
- P A Peter
Box: 1 -
F/4
-
60 kg
4p (18) 8p 4p 3p 3p 4p
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 4p (18) 8p 4p 3p 3p 4p | 1 | Hit front - no more when 33/10 and 4th of 17 runners, 3.75 lengths behind LADY OF LIBERTY over 1200m at VAAL on 31 January 19. Ran R3 Turf Stand 17 Feb. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
STARLIGHT DANCER
K Steyn
- F C De Beer
Box: 9 -
F/4
-
60 kg
8p 5p (18) 9p
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 8p 5p (18) 9p | 9 | No finish when 7/1 and 8th of 19 runners, 5.85 lengths behind TRIPLE IT over 1000m at VAAL on 24 January 19. Starting to show. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
CATCH A GLIMPSE
C Habib
- Clinton Binda
Box: 15 -
F/4
-
60 kg
7p 5p 4p 11p (18) 15p 10p
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 7p 5p 4p 11p (18) 15p 10p | 15 | Hung out on turn when 10/1 and 7th of 12 runners, 4.05 lengths behind STARLIGHTTEMPTRESS over 1200m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 09 February 19. Could find a place. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 |
TIDAL TUSSLE
K Zechner
- S J Gray
Box: 14 -
F/4
-
60 kg
7p 3p 5p 4p (18) 6p 3p
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 7p 3p 5p 4p (18) 6p 3p | 14 | Eased 1200m when 16/1 and 7th of 11 runners, 10.40 lengths behind MISS SABINA over 1400m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 02 February 19. Ran R3 Turf Stand 17 Feb. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
CRYSTAL'S WORLD
P Strydom
- C J Lensley
Box: 12 -
F/4
-
60 kg
4p 8p 17p (18) 12p
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 4p 8p 17p (18) 12p | 12 | Slow-rolled in 300m when 7/1 and 4th of 9 runners, 5.25 lengths behind COSMIC MIST over 1000m at VAAL CLASSIC on 05 February 19. Could place. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 |
OCEANS PRIDE
Wes Marwing
- B H Stidolph
Box: 10 -
F/8
-
60 kg
4p 8p 4p (18) 3p 5p 8p
|
F/8 | 60 kg | 4p 8p 4p (18) 3p 5p 8p | 10 | Fastest last 400m when 16/1 and 4th of 12 runners, 3.15 lengths behind STARLIGHTTEMPTRESS over 1200m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 09 February 19. Improved run blinkers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 |
ANAGRAM
S Khumalo
- Lucky Houdalakis
Box: 2 -
F/5
-
60 kg
|
F/5 | 60 kg | 2 | Byword first-timer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 |
BLOW YOUR COOL
L J Ferraris
- C Dawson
Box: 11 -
F/4
-
60 kg
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 11 | Warm White Night newcomer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 |
BOLD ELLIE
R Simons
- Jacques Strydom
Box: 20 -
F/5
-
60 kg
5p
|
F/5 | 60 kg | 5p | 20 | Late progress when 7/2 and 5th of 15 runners, 6.90 lengths behind LADY LEXINGTON over 1200m at VAAL on 08 January 19. Can improve on debut. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 |
BOUTIQUE
G Lerena
- A G Laird
Box: 3 -
F/4
-
60 kg
5p
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 5p | 3 | Stayed on when 6/1 and 5th of 12 runners, 3.20 lengths behind STARLIGHTTEMPTRESS over 1200m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 09 February 19. Can improve on debut. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 |
HIGH SOCIETY
(NP)
S Brown
- T J Laing
F/4
-
60 kg
|
F/4 | 60 kg | Toreador first-timer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 |
JER
(NP)
R Danielson
- K Naidoo
F/4
-
60 kg
|
F/4 | 60 kg | Ran R3 Turf Stand 17 Feb | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 |
SHE'S SO RAD
W Kennedy
- Candice Dawson
Box: 13 -
F/4
-
60 kg
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 13 | Philanthropist filly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 |
STEADY WAY
D De Gouveia
- Gavin Smith
Box: 4 -
F/4
-
60 kg
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 4 | Dynasty first-timer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 |
STORMY WEATHERS
Y Ramzan
- J Borman
Box: 18 -
F/5
-
60 kg
|
F/5 | 60 kg | 18 | Elusive Fort filly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 |
SWEET TAFIA
(NP)
J Greyling
- Heather E Adamson
F/5
-
60 kg
|
F/5 | 60 kg | Don Pedro Mendoza filly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 |
WILKES COUNTY
L Hewitson
- S J Gray
Box: 17 -
F/4
-
60 kg
|
F/4 | 60 kg | 17 | Ran R3 Turf Stand 17 Feb |