|
1
|
|
S Veale
- Tony Rivalland
Box: 1 -
H/4
-
60 kg
6p 5p (19) 3p 8p 4p 8p
|
H/4 |
60 kg
|
6p 5p (19) 3p 8p 4p 8p |
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over-raced early when 14/1 and 6th of 12 runners, 6.35 lengths behind LET'S BLAZE over 1600m at GREYVILLE POLYTRACK on 28 February 20. Best of draw - can earn. |
|
2
|
|
K de Melo
- Gavin Smith
Box: 2 -
H/6
-
60 kg
5p (19) 4p 4p 5p 2p 2p
|
H/6 |
60 kg
|
5p (19) 4p 4p 5p 2p 2p |
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lacked extra late when 57/20 and 5th of 11 runners, 7.95 lengths behind MYHOPESANDDREAMS over 1200m at KENILWORTH on 22 February 20. Has reputation - now poly. |
|
3
|
|
E S Ngwane
- Michael Miller
Box: 3 -
H/3
-
56 kg
5p 8p
|
H/3 |
56 kg
|
5p 8p |
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pace - tired when 25/1 and 5th of 13 runners, 5.40 lengths behind COOL RUNNINGS over 1200m at SCOTTSVILLE on 01 March 20. Well drawn poly debut. |
|
4
|
|
A Mgudlwa
- Garth Puller
Box: 4 -
H/6
-
60 kg
2p 7p (19) 4p 2p 4p 7p
|
H/6 |
60 kg
|
2p 7p (19) 4p 2p 4p 7p |
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ran on well when 14/1 and 2nd of 12 runners, 3.50 lengths behind AL JAZEERA over 1400m at GREYVILLE POLYTRACK on 11 March 20. Support last-good show. |
|
5
|
|
D Dillon
- G van Zyl (Jnr)
Box: 5 -
M/3
-
60 kg
5p 11p 10p 9p
|
M/3 |
60 kg
|
5p 11p 10p 9p |
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Up there-no finish when 25/1 and 5th of 14 runners, 4.10 lengths behind TOM BOMBADIL over 1600m at SCOTTSVILLE on 22 December 19. Last run better. |
|
6
|
|
T Godden
- Alyson Wright
Box: 6 -
H/5
-
60 kg
5p
|
H/5 |
60 kg
|
5p |
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11th at 400m when 12/1 and 5th of 12 runners, 5.65 lengths behind AL JAZEERA over 1400m at GREYVILLE POLYTRACK on 11 March 20. Caught the eye on debut. |
|
7
|
|
J Gates
- Lowan Denysschen
H/6
-
60 kg
|
H/6 |
60 kg
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master Of My Fate geld. |
|
8
|
|
A Marcus
- S J Gray
Box: 8 -
H/5
-
60 kg
4p 3p
|
H/5 |
60 kg
|
4p 3p |
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pace, hng, coughing when 43/20 and 4th of 11 runners, 1.55 lengths behind DINETTO over 1400m at GREYVILLE on 03 November 19. Gelded - has potential. |
|
9
|
|
G Wright
- Andre Nel
Box: 9 -
H/7
-
60 kg
|
H/7 |
60 kg
|
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Well bred Silvano |
|
10
|
|
W Kennedy
- G H Van Zyl
Box: 10 -
H/3
-
60 kg
3p 2p (19) 4p 3p
|
H/3 |
60 kg
|
3p 2p (19) 4p 3p |
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Restless - hung in when 43/20 and 3rd of 15 runners, 3.95 lengths behind FRANKIE TWO SHOES over 1400m at SCOTTSVILLE on 01 March 20. Consistent - peak run. |
|
11
|
|
B Jacobson
- Paul Gadsby
Box: 11 -
H/4
-
60 kg
|
H/4 |
60 kg
|
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No show in trial |
|
12
|
|
T Gumede
- Cliffie Miller
Box: 12 -
H/6
-
60 kg
9p 10p (19) 4p 8p 10p
|
H/6 |
60 kg
|
9p 10p (19) 4p 8p 10p |
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lost 2 lengths when 20/1 and 9th of 11 runners, 10.50 lengths behind GREAT WARRIOR over 1600m at GREYVILLE POLYTRACK on 31 January 20. Drawn wide after rest. |
|
13
|
|
Reserve 1
- Michael Roberts
H/6
-
60 kg
7p 2p (19) 14p 10p
|
H/6 |
60 kg
|
7p 2p (19) 14p 10p |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Battled to quicken when 15/2 and 7th of 14 runners, 5.50 lengths behind SAINT PHILIP over 2200m at GREYVILLE on 22 March 20. Reserve 1. |
|
14
|
|
Reserve 2
- Darryl Moore
H/6
-
60 kg
7p 5p (19) 7p 8p 14p
|
H/6 |
60 kg
|
7p 5p (19) 7p 8p 14p |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No strong finish when 14/1 and 7th of 11 runners, 6.80 lengths behind TEICHMAN over 1600m at GREYVILLE POLYTRACK on 18 March 20. Reserve 2. |
|
15
|
|
Reserve 3
- Mark Dixon
H/5
-
60 kg
14p 12p
|
H/5 |
60 kg
|
14p 12p |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weak run when 33/1 and 14th of 15 runners, 17.65 lengths behind FRANKIE TWO SHOES over 1400m at SCOTTSVILLE on 01 March 20. Reserve 3. |
|
16
|
|
Reserve 4
- D S Bosch
H/3
-
60 kg
10p 4p (19) 10p 9p 8p 5p
|
H/3 |
60 kg
|
10p 4p (19) 10p 9p 8p 5p |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Led - tired when 14/1 and 10th of 12 runners, 8.90 lengths behind TRANSONIC over 1200m at GREYVILLE POLYTRACK on 18 March 20. Reserve 4. |