|
1
|
|
SETABLAZE
K Matsunyane
- C Binda
Box: 8 -
H/3
-
60 kg
11p 3p 2p 2p 6p 13p
|
H/3 |
60 kg
|
11p 3p 2p 2p 6p 13p |
8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lost foot/irn-shift when 15/2 and 11th of 16 runners, 9.30 lengths behind CHIPOFFTHEOLDBLOK over 1400m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 13 April 19. Problems last time. |
|
2
|
|
MOVIE MAGIC
C Zackey
- M J Odendaal
Box: 13 -
H/8
-
60 kg
9p 3p 14p (18) 8p 12p
|
H/8 |
60 kg
|
9p 3p 14p (18) 8p 12p |
13
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over-raced-cut into when 8/1 and 9th of 11 runners, 6.70 lengths behind LASAIR over 1800m at VAAL on 11 April 19. Could place. |
|
3
|
|
THE RUSSIAN SAILOR
M V'Rensburg
- Jannie Borman
Box: 15 -
H/5
-
60 kg
6p 2p 4p 4p 7p 4p
|
H/5 |
60 kg
|
6p 2p 4p 4p 7p 4p |
15
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lost 2 lengths when 3/1 and 6th of 9 runners, 8.75 lengths behind WRITTEN IN STONE over 1160m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 11 May 19. Could place. |
|
4
|
|
MAHOGANY BOND
K Steyn
- P A Peter
Box: 1 -
H/3
-
60 kg
6p 4p 6p (18) 5p 4p
|
H/3 |
60 kg
|
6p 4p 6p (18) 5p 4p |
1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over-raced/exam-nil when 3/1 and 6th of 7 runners, 9.90 lengths behind SHANGHAI TANG over 1450m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 23 March 19. Rest/geld - can improve. |
|
5
|
|
SIR GEOFFREY
G Lerena
- Gavin Smith
Box: 16 -
H/6
-
60 kg
3p 6p (18) 2p
|
H/6 |
60 kg
|
3p 6p (18) 2p |
16
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Given every chance when 19/4 and 3rd of 11 runners, 4.70 lengths behind FLASH BURN over 1600m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 17 February 19. Rest/geld - chance. |
|
6
|
|
ARABIAN SNIPER
W Kennedy
- A C Greeff
Box: 6 -
H/4
-
60 kg
5p 5p 4p
|
H/4 |
60 kg
|
5p 5p 4p |
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Never went on when 31/4 and 5th of 16 runners, 5.00 lengths behind EL SERENO over 1600m at VAAL on 02 May 19. Blinkers could improve. |
|
7
|
|
KARAKORAM
L Hewitson
- Montana Turner
Box: 4 -
H/6
-
60 kg
5p 6p (18) 13p
|
H/6 |
60 kg
|
5p 6p (18) 13p |
4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Never a threat when 5/1 and 5th of 10 runners, 3.00 lengths behind CHAINSAW over 1200m at VAAL on 04 April 19. 3rd run/rest - can earn. |
|
8
|
|
FIERCELY BRAVE
D Schwarz
- C Dawson
Box: 9 -
H/3
-
60 kg
|
H/3 |
60 kg
|
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ideal World gelding |
|
9
|
|
FINAL OCCASION
N Klink
- Dennis Bosch
Box: 5 -
H/7
-
60 kg
|
H/7 |
60 kg
|
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silvano gelding |
|
10
|
|
TOUGH CHOICE
C Storey
- Paul Matchett
Box: 2 -
H/5
-
60 kg
|
H/5 |
60 kg
|
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Querari gelding |
|
11
|
|
TYRUS EXPRESS
D L Habib
- Paul Matchett
Box: 7 -
H/7
-
60 kg
3p
|
H/7 |
60 kg
|
3p |
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hung out throughout when 16/1 and 3rd of 11 runners, 3.50 lengths behind AL MUTAWAKEL over 1200m at VAAL CLASSIC on 07 May 19. Decent debut - chance. |
|
12
|
|
WINTER CHORD
S Brown
- Alan Greeff
Box: 10 -
H/8
-
60 kg
|
H/8 |
60 kg
|
|
10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
What A Winter gelding |
|
13
|
|
ZABARJAD
J Barnes
- P A Peter
Box: 11 -
H/6
-
60 kg
9p 2p
|
H/6 |
60 kg
|
9p 2p |
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carried in-exam/nil when 57/20 and 9th of 16 runners, 11.60 lengths behind SAMURAI WARRIOR over 1600m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 27 October 18. Long break - may need. |
|
14
|
|
ANATOLIO
M Yeni
- A B Fortune
Box: 12 -
H/3
-
56 kg
5p 8p 7p
|
H/3 |
56 kg
|
5p 8p 7p |
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slow-hung out/400m when 7/2 and 5th of 10 runners, 3.10 lengths behind ALRAMZ over 1200m at TURFFONTEIN INSIDE on 27 April 19. Could run into a place. |
|
15
|
|
ATOMIC BLONDE
R Simons
- P A Peter
Box: 17 -
H/6
-
56 kg
|
H/6 |
56 kg
|
|
17
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master Of My Fate colt |
|
16
|
|
PETERSHAM
R Danielson
- Paul Peter
Box: 18 -
H/4
-
56 kg
|
H/4 |
56 kg
|
|
18
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flower Alley newcomer |
|
17
|
|
CROSS FROM GOA
(NP)
Reserve 1
- Sean Tarry
H/5
-
60 kg
6p
|
H/5 |
60 kg
|
6p |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slow into stride when 33/1 and 6th of 11 runners, 8.50 lengths behind BELTON ROAD over 1160m at TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE on 02 March 19. Reserve - better trip. |
|
18
|
|
ELUSIVE JACK
(NP)
Reserve 2
- Stephanus Botha
H/5
-
60 kg
16p
|
H/5 |
60 kg
|
16p |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Never showed when 55/1 and 16th of 16 runners, 18.40 lengths behind SEA DANCE over 1200m at VAAL on 28 March 19. Reserve - more needed. |